School Life

Meet Our Team

Headteacher Daniel Taylor HT
Assistant Headteacher (Experience) Sarah Masters Ms
Assistant Headteacher (Learning) Carene Spooner Sr
Assistant Headteacher (Support) Adam Walker Wa
Assistant Headteacher (Maths) Jonathon Thompson Th
Head of Y7 and Transitions Nina Mouzer Mu
Head of Y8 and Y9 Edward Parry Pa
Head of Y10 and Y11 Owen Davies Da
Head of Sixth Form Ashley Fox Fo
Head of Learning Support Sarah Masters Ms
Cover Supervisor Clare Sharkey SH
Pastoral Support Officers Andrew Yates AY
Pastoral Support Officers Alice Elliot AE
Teaching Assistants Rachel Crowhurst RC
Teaching Assistants Helen Grove HG
Teaching Assistants Debbie Lawrence DAL
Teaching Assistants Marcus Roberts MR
Teaching Assistants Lisa Robinson LR
Teaching Assistants Kerry Smith KS
Learning School Leader (English) Carly Felton Fl
English Amy Brookes Be
English Emma Brookes Br
English Isabelle Cheadle Ch
English Jenny Dorrance (Maternity) Do
English Rebecca Keane (Maternity) Ke
English Barbara Kobiela Ko
English Adam Walker Wa
English Laura Wilkes Wk
Learning School Leader (Maths) Jonathon Thompson Th
Maths Elizabeth Elvidge Ev
Maths Adam Harper Hp
Maths Jayne Matthews Ma
Maths Nina Mouzer (Maternity) Mu
Maths Catherine Pickford Pd
Learning School Leader (Science) Kerri Hodgetts Hd
Science Rebecca Hall Ha
Science Catherine Heywood Hy
Science Sarah Masters Ms
Science (Child Development & Medical Care Plans) Sarah Hill Hi
Learning School Leader (MFL) Jackie Blackadder Bl
Assistant Learning School Leader (Art) Katie Jarman Ja
Assistant Learning School Leader (DT) James Wilks Ws
Assistant Learning School Leader (Music) Rebecca Harker Hr
Art Brigitte Rahn Ra
Food Tracy Barry Br
Design Technology Edward Parry Pa
Design Technology Alison Richardson Ri
MFL Nicola Cox Co
MFL Victoria Houghton Ho
Learning School Leader (Humanities) Carene Spooner Sr
Assistant Learning School Leader (Humanities) Erin Gilhooley Gi
Assistant Learning School Leader (ICT) Seema Ohri Oh
Assistant Learning School Leader (PE) Craig Wilkes Wi
Humanities Amie Bottley Bt
Humanities Owen Davies Da
Humanities Ashley Fox Fo
Humanities Katherine Hawthorne Haw
PE Sandra Bayliss By
PE Olivia Cosnett Cs
PE Jonathon Mouzer Mz
PE Nina Mouzer Mu
PE Edward Parry Pa
Psychology Cherise Canning Ca
Business Studies Jane Harris Hs
Head’s PA Leanne Fullwood LF
Finance Officer Luke Millard LM
Administration Assistant Beverley Turley BT
Attendance Administrator Jayne Banner JB
Examinations Secretary Jane Sprague JS
Receptionist Natalie Howles NH
Marketing Assistant / DT Technician Lynn Clarke LC
ICT Technician Neil Marklew NM
Science Laboratory / AV Technician Liz Hughes EH
Caretaker Martin Nash MN
Janitor / DT Technician John Elwell JE
Janitor / Driver Nicholas Groves NG
Lettings Janitor Helen Driver HD
Cleaner Supervisor Rose Kirkham RK
Cleaner Lisa Guest LG
Cleaner Sarah O’Growney SOG
Cleaner David Skelding DS
Cleaner Sue Webb SW