School Life

Meet Our Team

Headteacher Nikki Clifton HT
Assistant Headteacher (Maths) Jonathon Thompson Th
Assistant Headteacher (Learning) Carene Spooner Sr
Head of Lower School Jonathan Mouzer
Head of Middle School Emma Brookes
Head of Upper School Ashley Fox
Attendance Officer Bev Turley
Cover Supervisor Clare Sharkey
Pastoral Support Officer Karen Powis
Pastoral Support Officer Andrew Yates
SENDCo Sue Hayes-Clarke
Teaching Assistant Helen Grove
Teaching Assistant Lisa Robinson
Teaching Assistant Marcus Roberts
Teaching Assistant Rachel Crowhurst
Learning School Leader (English) Carly Felton
English Amy Brookes
English Emma Brookes
English / Literacy Coordinator Isabelle Butler
English Rebecca Keane
Mathematics Adam Harper
Mathematics Anna Kalinkova
Mathematics Catherine Pickford
Mathematics Jayne Matthews
Mathematics Rachel Whitehouse
Mathematics Nina Mouzer
Learning School Leader (Science) Mark Lee
Science & Child Development Sarah Hill
Science Helen Katandwa
Science Rebecca Hall
Science Sara Bourne
Learning School Leader (MFL) Jackie Blackadder
MFL Victoria Houghton
MFL Kirsten Williams
Assistant Learning School Leader (Art) Katie Jarman
Art Brigitte Davis
Assistant Learning School Leader (Design Technology) James Wilks
Design Technology Tracey Barry
Design Technology Edward Parry
Assistant Learning School Leader (Music) Rebecca Harker
Assistant Learning School Leader (ICT) Seema Ohri
Assistant Learning School Leader (PE) Jerome O’Connor
PE Sandra Bayliss
PE Jonathan Mouzer
PE Nina Mouzer
PE Edward Parry
Learning Learning School Leader (Humanities) Carene Spooner
Assistant Learning School Leader (Humanities) Erin Gilhooley
Psychology Cherise Canning
Humanities Owen Davies
Humanities Ashley Fox
Humanities Katherine Hawhtorne
Humanities Nicole Sparks
PA to Headteacher Leanne Fullwood
Operations & Facilities Manager David Willetts
Receptionist Natalie Howles
Examinations Secretary Katie Siviter
ICT Technician Neil Marklew
Science Technician Liz Hughes
DT Technician John Elwell
Caretake Martin Nash
Janitor / Driver Nicholas Grove
Lettings / Janitor Helen Driver
Cleaning Supervisor Rose Kirkham
Cleaner Lisa Guest
Cleaner Sarah O’Growney
Cleaner Sue Webb
Cleaner David Skelding